2023 Rep Team Coaches & Tryouts

All players attending tryouts must fill out our tryout registration form.

9u (2014 & 2015)
Head Coach Rob Burk
robburk@kingstonthunder.com
Assitant Coaches: Shawn Bolt & Nico Bolt
Tryouts:
Tuesday August 30th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 1st - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Wednesday September 7th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 13th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 15th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 20th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

11u (2012 & 2013)
Head Coach Jeremy Adams
jeremyadams@kingstonthunder.com
Tryouts:
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 13th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm - Rained out
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 20th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 27th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Thursday September 29th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

12u (2011)
Head Coach Mike Manion
mikemanion@kingstonthunder.com

Tryouts:
Wednesday September 7th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Monday September 12th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Friday September 23rd - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Monday September 26th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 29th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

14u (2009 & 2010)
Head Coach Matt Steele
mattsteele@kingstonthunder.com

Manager Jen Smith
jensmith@kingstonthunder.com
Tryouts:
Tuesday August 30th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm - Rained out
Friday September 9th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Monday September 19th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Monday September 26th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm - Rained out
Thursday September 29th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Tryout Registration Form

15u (2008)
Head Coach Sean O'Donnell
seanodonnell@kingstonthunder.com
Manager Polly Etmanskie
pollyetmanskie@kingstonthunder.com
Tryout Dates:
Tuesday August 30th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm - Rained out
Wednesday September 7th  Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 13th Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm - Rained out
Tuesday September 20th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 8pm
Tuesday September 27th  - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

16u (2007)
Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com
Tryout dates:
Monday August 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm -Rained out
Thursday September 1st  - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Friday September 2nd  - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #4 at 8 pm
Saturday September 10th - Exhibition Games at. Seaway Surge
Sunday September 11th - Woodbine Field # 1 at 1pm - Intersquad game
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Tryout Registration Form

18u (2005 & 2006)
Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com
Tryout dates:
Monday August 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm -Rained out
Thursday September 1st  - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Friday September 2nd  - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm|
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #4 at 8 pm
Saturday September 10th - Exhibition Games at. Seaway Surge
Sunday September 11th - Woodbine Field # 1 at 1pm - Intersquad game
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Tryout Registration Form

22u (2004, 2003, 2002, 2001) - View Team Page
Head Coach Bryan Leeman
bryanleeman@kingstonthunder.com

Rep Teams 2022

11u (2011) - View Team Page
Head Coach Mike Manion -
mikemanion@kingstonthunder.com

13u (2009) - View Team Page
Head Coach Matt Steele -
mattsteele@kingstonthunder.com

Manager Jen Smith -
jensmith@kingstonthunder.com

14u (2008) - View Team Page
Coaches Jeff Hall & Luis Lopez
Contact: Manager Polly Etmanskie -
pollyetmanskie@kingstonthunder.com

15u (2007) - View Team Page
Head Coach Melissa Girdler -
melissagirdler@kingstonthunder.com

Bantam Select (2007 & 2008)
Head Coach Chris Paige -
chrispaige@kingstonthunder.com

22u (2003, 2002, 2001, 2000) - View Team Page
Head Coach Bryan Leeman -
bryanleeman@kingstonthunder.com