Umpires / House League Standings / Thunder Swag Store / Challenger Program / Registration / Scholarships

Rookie House League Schedule / Mosquito House League Schedule / Peewee House League Schedule
Bantam House League Schedule / Senior House League Schedule
/ Player of the Week / Pictures / News

11u Rep Team / 13u Rep Team / 14u Rep Team / 15u Rep Team / 22u Rep Team / 3-Pitch League

Last evening for Uniform & Equipment Return

Thursday September 29th from 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm.
At the Woodbine Clubhouse.
Coaches please return your equipment bags.
Players please return washed jerseys and pants.
Uniform questions - Uniform Manager: Marcie Thurlby
Equipment questions - Chris Paige

Rep Players Wanted

Our 15u, 16u & 18u teams need a few more players to fill their rosters.
Tryout dates are listed below.
For more info please contact coaches:
15u Head Coach Sean O'Donnell
seanodonnell@kingstonthunder.com
16u & 18u Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com

AGM

Tuesday October 25th - 7 p.m.
Location: Kingston Christian School

2023 Rep Team Tryouts

All players attending tryouts must fill out our tryout registration form.

9u (2014 & 2015)
Head Coach Rob Burk
robburk@kingstonthunder.com
Assitant Coaches: Shawn Bolt & Nico Bolt
Tryouts:
Tuesday August 30th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 1st - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Wednesday September 7th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 13th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 15th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 20th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

11u (2012 & 2013)
Head Coach Jeremy Adams
jeremyadams@kingstonthunder.com
Tryouts:
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 13th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm - Rained out
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 20th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 27th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Thursday September 29th - Woodbine Field #3 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

12u (2011)
Head Coach Mike Manion
mikemanion@kingstonthunder.com

Tryouts:
Wednesday September 7th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Monday September 12th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Friday September 23rd - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Monday September 26th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 29th - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

14u (2009 & 2010)
Head Coach Matt Steele
mattsteele@kingstonthunder.com

Manager Jen Smith
jensmith@kingstonthunder.com
Tryouts:
Tuesday August 30th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm - Rained out
Friday September 9th - Woodbine Field #4 at 6 pm
Monday September 19th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm - Rained out
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Monday September 26th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm - Rained out
Thursday September 29th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Tryout Registration Form

15u (2008)
Head Coach Sean O'Donnell
seanodonnell@kingstonthunder.com
Manager Polly Etmanskie
pollyetmanskie@kingstonthunder.com
Tryout Dates:
Tuesday August 30th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm - Rained out
Wednesday September 7th  Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Tuesday September 13th Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm - Rained out
Tuesday September 20th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Thursday September 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 8pm
Tuesday September 27th  - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Tryout Registration Form

16u (2007)
Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com
Tryout dates:
Monday August 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm -Rained out
Thursday September 1st  - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Friday September 2nd  - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #4 at 8 pm
Saturday September 10th - Exhibition Games at. Seaway Surge
Sunday September 11th - Woodbine Field # 1 at 1pm - Intersquad game
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Tryout Registration Form

18u (2005 & 2006)
Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com
Tryout dates:
Monday August 22nd - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm -Rained out
Thursday September 1st  - Woodbine Field #1 at 6 pm
Friday September 2nd  - Woodbine Field #2 at 6 pm
Thursday September 8th - Woodbine Field #4 at 8 pm
Saturday September 10th - Exhibition Games at. Seaway Surge
Sunday September 11th - Woodbine Field # 1 at 1pm - Intersquad game
Wednesday September 14th - Woodbine Field #1 at 6pm
Tryout Registration Form

22u (2004, 2003, 2002, 2001) - View Team Page
Head Coach Bryan Leeman
bryanleeman@kingstonthunder.com

Thunder Scholarship Recipient

Congratulations to Liam Whalen. Liam is the recipient of a Kingston Thunder scholarship for 2022.
Liam has been a member of Kingston Thunder for 12 years as a player, umpire and volunteer.
Liam will be studying Biochemistry at Guelph University.
Thunder wishes Liam all the best in his coming school year.

Rookie House League Playoffs:

FRIDAY AUG 19 6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 21-15 ZEBRAS
  6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 15-4 JAGUARS
  8:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS 17-12 GIRAFFES
SAT AUG 20 9:00 A.M.  2 BEARS 14-6 SHARKS
  9:00 A.M.  3 PENGUINS 23-19 FLAMINGOS
  11:00 A.M.  3 GIRAFFES 23-13 JAGUARS
      Silver Medal:    
  1:30 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 22-16 ZEBRAS
      Championship:    
  1:30 P.M.  3 BEARS 18-9 PENGUINS


Mosquito House League Playoffs:

THUR AUG 18 HURRICANES 2-0 TYPHOONS
  TORNADOES 5-4 CYCLONES
FRI AUG 19 HURRICANES 5-3 TORNADOES
SAT AUG 20 CYCLONES 7-2 TYPHOONS
SAT AUG 20 CYCLONES 3-2 TORNADOES
    Championship:  
SAT AUG 20 CYCLONES 10-6 HURRICANES

Peewee House League Playoffs:

WED SEPT 7 6:00 PM 4 MARAUDERS 10-4 BANDITS
  8:00 P.M. 4 RENEGADES 9-2 RAIDERS
THU SEPT 8 6:00 PM 4 MARAUDERS  2-10 RENEGADES
SAT SEPT 10 9:00 A.M. 4 BANDITS  5-12 RAIDERS
  12:00 A.M. 4 RAIDERS 14-8 MARAUDERS
      Championship:    
  3:00 P.M. 4 RAIDERS 14-9 RENEGADES

Bantam House League Playoffs:

      PLAYOFFS:    
THU AUG 25 6:00 P.M. 1 MAMBAS (4) 4-10  COBRAS (3)
THU AUG 25 8:00 P.M. 1 PYTHONS (5)  3-4 DIAMONDBACKS (2)
FRI AUG 26 6:00 P.M. 1 COBRAS (3) 6-2 VIPERS (1)
SAT AUG 27 9:00 A.M. 1 PYTHONS 7-6  MAMBAS
SAT AUG 27 11:30 A.M. 1 COBRAS 4-9  DIAMONDBACKS
SAT AUG 27 2:00 P.M. 1 PYTHONS  5-6 VIPERS
SAT AUG 27 4:30 P.M. 1 COBRAS 8-14  VIPERS
      Championship:    
SAT AUG 27 6:30 P.M. 1 VIPERS 11-20  DIAMONDBACKS


View More News...