Rookie House League Schedule & Scores

DATE TIME DIAMOND AWAY SCORE HOME
TUES MAY 24 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 15-8 SHARKS
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 15-10 PENGUINS
WED MAY 25 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS 20-14 FLAMINGOS
  6:00 P.M.  3 ZEBRAS 9-21 GIRAFFES
THURS MAY 26 6:00 P.M.  2 SHARKS 20-9 JAGUARS
FRI MAY 27 6:00 P.M.  3 PENGUINS Rain BEARS
MON MAY 30TH 6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 8-11 JAGUARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 22-18 BEARS
TUES MAY 31ST 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 14-13 ZEBRAS
  6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 22-22 SHARKS
THURS JUNE 2 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 17-9 PENGUINS
FRIDAY JUNE 3 6:00 P.M.  2 JAGUARS Rain FLAMINGOS
  6:00 P.M.  3 BEARS Rain GIRAFFES
MON JUNE 6 6:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS Rain GIRAFFES
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS Rain BEARS
TUES JUNE 7  6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS Rain SHARKS
  6:00 P.M.  3 PENGUINS Rain FLAMINGOS
THURS JUNE 9 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS Rain ZEBRAS
FRI JUNE 10 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 13-13 JAGUARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 20-25 PENGUINS
MON JUNE 13 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 17-12 SHARKS
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 11-17 PENGUINS
TUES JUNE 14 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS 26-3 FLAMINGOS
6:00 P.M.  3 ZEBRAS 16-24 GIRAFFES
THURS JUNE 16 6:00 P.M.  2 SHARKS Rain JAGUARS
FRIDAY JUNE 17 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 9-19 BEARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 18-26 ZEBRAS
MON JUNE 20 6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 17-8 JAGUARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 10-23 BEARS
TUES JUNE 21 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 18-11 ZEBRAS
6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 14-21 SHARKS
THURS JUNE 23 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 11-10 PENGUINS
FRIDAY JUNE 24 6:00 P.M.  2 JAGUARS 14-16 FLAMINGOS
  6:00 P.M.  3 BEARS 18-6 GIRAFFES
MON JUNE 27 6:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS 10-16 GIRAFFES
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 6-21 BEARS
TUES JUNE 28 6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 19-13 SHARKS
6:00 P.M.  3 PENGUINS 22-15 FLAMINGOS
THURS JUNE 30 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS 17-12 ZEBRAS
MON JULY 4 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 17-12 SHARKS
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 11-20 PENGUINS
TUES JULY 5 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS Rain FLAMINGOS
6:00 P.M.  3 ZEBRAS Rain GIRAFFES
THURS JULY 7  6:00 P.M.  2 SHARKS 20-11 JAGUARS
FRIDAY JULY 8 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 11-21 BEARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 18-19 ZEBRAS
MON JULY 11 6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 13-14 JAGUARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 12-25 BEARS
TUES JULY 12 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 16-18 ZEBRAS
6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 16-22 SHARKS
THURS JULY 14 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES Rain PENGUINS
MON JULY 18 6:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS Rain GIRAFFES
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS Rain BEARS
TUES JULY 19 6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 9-19 SHARKS
6:00 P.M.  3 PENGUINS 29-22 FLAMINGOS
THURS JULY 21 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS 24-16 ZEBRAS
FRIDAY JULY 22 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 0-7 JAGUARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 6-12 PENGUINS
MON JULY 25 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 0-7 SHARKS
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 12-24 PENGUINS
TUES JULY 26 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS 24-20 FLAMINGOS
6:00 P.M.  3 ZEBRAS 17-22 GIRAFFES
THURS JULY 28 6:00 P.M.  2 SHARKS 20-11 JAGUARS
FRIDAY JULY 29 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 7-0 BEARS
  6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 27-28 ZEBRAS
TUES AUG 2ND 6:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 16-11 JAGUARS
6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 9-17 BEARS
8:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 0-7 GIRAFFES
THURS AUG 4 6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 8-20 GIRAFFES
8:00 P.M.  2 ZEBRAS 6-18 BEARS
FRIDAY AUG 5 6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 21-24 SHARKS
6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 11-14 PENGUINS
8:00 P.M.  2 JAGUARS 7-20 BEARS
MON AUG 8 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 7-0 SHARKS
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 7-0 FLAMINGOS
TUES AUG 9 6:00 P.M.  2 PENQUINS 5-18 BEARS
6:00 P.M.  3 FLAMINGOS 11-22 ZEBRAS
  8:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 12-9 JAGUARS
WED AUG 10 6:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS 0-7 BEARS
THURS AUG 11 6:00 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 13-8 JAGUARS
MON AUG 15 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS  25-7 GIRAFFES
  6:00 P.M.  3 JAGUARS 16-15 FLAMINGOS
TUE AUG 16 6:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS 7-20 ZEBRAS
WED AUG 17 6:00 P.M.  2 BEARS 20-8 PENGUINS
        PLAYOFFS:  
FRIDAY AUG 19 6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 21-15 ZEBRAS
  6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 15-4 JAGUARS
  8:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS 17-12 GIRAFFES
SAT AUG 20 9:00 A.M.  2 BEARS 14-6 SHARKS
  9:00 A.M.  3 PENGUINS 23-19 FLAMINGOS
  11:00 A.M.  3 GIRAFFES 23-13 JAGUARS
      Silver Medal:    
  1:30 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 22-16 ZEBRAS
      Championship:    
  1:30 P.M.  3 BEARS 18-9 PENGUINS